ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA MAS 9 - IMO 9169653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BUNGA MAS 9Added:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169653Hits:843
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 5-2-03
IMO: 9169653
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Terang
IMO:9169653
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013021
Callsign:POSV
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mas 9 (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,380 tons
Summer DWT:12,250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANTO TERANG
© husni ibrahim nasution
BUNGA MAS 9
© Viktor
BUNGA MAS 9
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!