ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA MAS 10 - IMO 9169665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BUNGA MAS 10Added:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169665Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 31-1-03
IMO: 9169665
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Tangguh
IMO:9169665
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013022
Callsign:POSW
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mas 10 (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,380 tons
Summer DWT:12,250 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’23.25” S, 112°43’32.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 145° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Id Sub
Arrival:23rd Nov 2016
07:45:58 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 1st, 12:00:15 UTCEopl
2015 October 26th, 23:00:25 UTCId Belawan
2015 October 16th, 00:30:19 UTCId Surabaya
2015 September 18th, 16:00:38 UTCId Sub
2015 July 22nd, 03:00:54 UTCEopl
2015 July 16th, 08:00:12 UTCId Blw
2014 September 20th, 18:00:14 UTCSurabaya
2014 April 25th, 14:00:59 UTCW.opl
More Of This Ship
BUNGA MAS 10
© Ivan Meshkov
BUNGA MAS 10
© Vladimir Knyaz
BUNGA MAS 10
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!