ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN KHLEBNIKOV - IMO 7824417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:KAPITAN KHLEBNIKOVAdded:Oct 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7824417Hits:1,409
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Icebreakers
Description:
The Russian Icebreaker charted by the specalized travel group, seen here at Anchor off Bellerive across river from the Port of Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. The vessel arrived in Hobart in October but did not berth until the end of November before starting her first summer as an Antarctic Cruise ship. She visits Hobart 2-3 each summer
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Khlebnikov
IMO:7824417
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273146110
Callsign:UGSE
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,288 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN KHLEBNIKOV
© Frafo
KAPITAN KHLEBNIKOV
© Edson de Lima Lucas
KAPITAN KHLEBNIKOV
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2006 15:16 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Vladivostok (Russia)
IMO: 7824417
Call Sign: UGSE
Ex-names: Kapitan Khlebnikov (U.S.S.R.)
Type/class: Icebreaker
Built by: Oy Wartsila Ab - Helsinki(Finland) in 1981
DWT: 4.418 tons
Owner/operator: FESCO - Far-Eastern Shipping Co. (Dalnevostochnoye Morskoye Parokhodstvo), Vladivostock (Russia) - www.fesco.ru

regards, Rogério :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!