ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk One - IMO 9284910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Bulk OneAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9284910Hits:806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 25-7-04
IMO: 9284910
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Iris
IMO:9284910
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002041
Callsign:V7FX8
Former name(s):
- Grain Express (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bulk One (Until 2006 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,974 tons
Summer DWT:76,466 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°12’50.7” N, 121°53’1.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 193° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo Indo
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
11:00:36 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 11:00:36 UTCTaboneo Indo
2017 November 30th, 03:00:36 UTCCn Zos
2017 November 24th, 12:00:57 UTCNingbo China
2017 November 24th, 12:00:00 UTCKr Yos
2017 October 16th, 12:00:59 UTCVancouver Canada
2017 September 18th, 02:00:16 UTCJp Ykk
2017 August 22nd, 21:00:16 UTCAu Ntl
2017 July 15th, 11:30:03 UTCSgsin Pebgb
2016 April 13th, 13:00:21 UTCSingapore
2016 February 3rd, 23:30:00 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Star Iris
© Vladimir Knyaz
Star Iris
© Vladimir Knyaz
Grain Express
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!