ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Hellas - IMO 9102227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Bulk HellasAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9102227Hits:1,183
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 1-9-02
IMO: 9102227

renamed: Marina
Vessel Identification
Name:C.march
IMO:9102227
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440799000
Callsign:DSOK4
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2005 Jul)
- Bulk Hellas (Until 2003 Feb)
- Royal Eternity (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,255 tons
Summer DWT:151,053 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. March
© andy.ru73
C. March
© andy.ru73
C. MARCH
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!