ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Europe - IMO 9232060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Bulk EuropeAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9232060Hits:629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 8-4-03
IMO: 9232060
Vessel Identification
Name:Arethousa
IMO:9232060
Flag:China
MMSI:413326730
Callsign:5BUQ3
Former name(s):
- Bulk Europe (Until 2013 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,590 tons
Summer DWT:169,770 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:17.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’1.21” S, 19°17’49.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgb
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 16:00:52 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 May 14th, 12:00:36 UTCSuez
2018 May 13th, 10:00:39 UTCSuez
2018 May 6th, 18:00:06 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 19th, 06:00:35 UTCNewport News
2018 April 17th, 01:00:07 UTCNewport News
2018 March 29th, 00:15:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 23rd, 22:10:54 UTCGuaiba,brazil
2018 January 26th, 21:00:56 UTCSingapore Pebg C
2018 January 26th, 10:30:59 UTCSingapore Pjsb
More Of This Ship
ARETHOUSA
© Ships lover
BULK EUROPE
© har
ARETHOUSA
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!