ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 7018563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:May 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7018563Hits:2,279
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Now known as: Pacific

The other star of the TV Series Love Boat, seen here Departing Princess Wharf in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  Both vessels are no longer owned by P&O.
Vessel Identification
Name:Acif
IMO:7018563
Former name(s):
- Pacific (Until 2003 Jun)
- Pacific Princess (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Venture (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,186 tons
Summer DWT:2,936 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC
© stara zientara
PACIFIC & NAVIGATOR OF THE SEAS
© Daniel F.
PACIFIC & NAVIGATOR OF THE SEAS
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Aug 09, 2008 08:48 (8 years ago)
hi there!
really outstanding pic of a classic beauty.
brgds,
"Captain Merrill Stubing" :-D :-D :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!