ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAVID Z. NORTON - IMO 7329314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:DAVID Z. NORTONAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7329314Hits:687
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
David Z. Norton inbound Erie with a cargo of stone from Calcite, Michigan, 11:43 a.m. 20 April 2003.

The David Z. Norton (ex- William R. Roesch) was built in 1973. It did not visit Erie in 2004 and thus far has not in 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Calumet
IMO:7329314
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367132630
Callsign:WDE3568
Former name(s):
- Manitowoc (Until 2008 Mar 27)
- David Z. (Until 2008 Mar)
- David Z.norton (Until 2007 Mar)
- William R.roesch (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,639 tons
Summer DWT:19,800 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:21.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cleveland Oh
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°23’20.41” N, 83°23’36.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 139° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Cleveland Ch74
Arrival:7th Sep 2017
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 7th, 22:00:05 UTCCleveland Ch74
2017 August 29th, 02:30:05 UTCCleveland Ch 67
2017 August 27th, 02:30:30 UTCPti Ch 67
2017 August 24th, 11:00:50 UTCCh 67
2017 August 19th, 12:00:52 UTCCalcite Ch67
2017 August 18th, 00:00:01 UTCMilwaukee Ch67
2017 August 12th, 21:00:31 UTCCedarville Ch67
2017 August 9th, 06:00:03 UTCSault Ste Marie Ch74
2017 August 4th, 01:00:55 UTCGreen Bay Ch74
2017 July 30th, 04:30:07 UTCCalcite North Ch74
More Of This Ship
CALUMET
© rburdick27
CALUMET
© Sam Draye
CALUMET
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!