ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moskalvo - IMO 9162502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MoskalvoAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9162502Hits:729
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Moskalvo in front of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (23-11-2003).
imo: 9162502
build: 1998
flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Amber
IMO:9162502
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477486400
Callsign:VRLX3
Former name(s):
- Moskalvo (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,322 tons
Summer DWT:45,999 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°26’4.94” N, 121°45’34.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 85° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zjg
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 08:00:25 UTCChina
2018 April 20th, 12:00:04 UTCMid East
2018 April 19th, 12:00:28 UTCMid East
2017 December 1st, 17:00:12 UTCCn Lyg
2017 September 7th, 12:00:26 UTCSingapore Wpbga
2017 July 28th, 16:00:04 UTCSg_wpbgb
2017 July 28th, 06:00:48 UTCSg_sgp
2017 May 8th, 08:50:21 UTCPasir_gudang
2017 May 6th, 06:00:52 UTCSingapore
2017 February 26th, 14:00:10 UTCZhang Jia Gang
More Of This Ship
MOSKALVO
© Marc Piché
Marina Amber
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Marina Amber
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 23, 2005 16:48 (13 years ago)
Good, really good photo Marie!

Port of Registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 9162502
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Daedong Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. - Chinhae in 1998
Observations: Chemical/Products Tanker type

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!