ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mir - IMO 8501701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:MirAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8501701Hits:525
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Mir and Bustler
Mir being towed out of Portsmouth harbour. 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Mir
IMO:8501701
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273133800
Callsign:UFPV
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,257 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’0.58” N, 24°45’45.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:20 UTCRu Led
2018 August 10th, 16:00:48 UTCVarnemunde
2018 August 3rd, 08:30:46 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 18th, 12:00:12 UTCEsbjerg
2018 July 10th, 12:00:55 UTCSunderland
2018 June 27th, 07:30:52 UTCWilgelmshaven
2018 June 7th, 08:00:13 UTCWismar
2018 May 6th, 23:00:42 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 26th, 07:00:09 UTCDe Trv
2018 April 14th, 07:00:07 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
MIR
© Marcus-S
Mir
© Frank Behrends
MIR
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 23, 2005 17:38 (13 years ago)
Good photo of tall ship MIR, my friend!

Port of Registry: Sankt-Peterburg (Russia)
IMO: 8501701
Ex-names: Mir (U.S.S.R.)
Type vessel: B810/02
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska im. Lenina - Gdansk in 1987
Observations: Training Vessel (Tall ship) type

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!