Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alicante Carrier - IMO 7707889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Alicante CarrierAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
ALICANTE CARRIER ex WINTER STAR berthed at Fort de France on 23 jul 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alicante Carrier
Former name(s):
- Winter Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Zenit Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alicante Carrier
© Jens Naldal
© Yvon Perchoc
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 23, 2005 17:33 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 7707889
Ex-names: Winter Star (1979); Zenit Star (1985); Winter Star (1987)
Built by: Gotaverken Arendal AB - Goteborg in 1979

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!