ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKESTIS - IMO 7719222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALKESTISAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:7719222Hits:1,610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 7719222
Ex-names: Velebit; Bhasa
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Brodogradiliste "Uljanik" - Pula in 1981
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/09/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bridge
IMO:7719222
Former name(s):
- Alkestis (Until 2011 Jul)
- Velebit (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,491 tons
Summer DWT:15,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Velebit
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Golden Bridge
© jbrodersen
Golden Bridge
© jbrodersen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marcelo Vieira on Jul 23, 2005 18:04 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Rogerio Showwwwwww..... :-)
Marie-Anne on Jul 23, 2005 17:49 (11 years ago)
Very impressif picture. Nice looking ship. Great colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!