ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rio Express - IMO 7824015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Rio ExpressAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7824015Hits:1,175
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rio Express, 1979, gt 16,281, MLT, Valletta.

Bogazzi Servizi Navali Srl

ex Med Pisa

26/08/1999, Rouen FRA
Vessel Identification
Name:Patara
IMO:7824015
Former name(s):
- Rio Express (Until 2003)
- Med Pisa (Until 1998 Apr)
- Rover (Until 1995 Aug)
- Star Rover (Until 1990 Nov)
- Searover (Until 1988)
- Feng Shiang (Until 1987)
- Fengtien (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,281 tons
Summer DWT:24,274 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED PISA
© Leo Johannes
RIO EXPRESS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RIO EXPRESS
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!