ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR FLYER - IMO 8915433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:STAR FLYERAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8915433Hits:467
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Greek sailing cruise ship Star Flyer, bt. 1991, gt. 2298, at Istanbul on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tar Flyer
IMO:8915433
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248785000
Callsign:9HA2512
Former name(s):
- Star Clipper (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,298 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°8’41.08” N, 14°46’5.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 138° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Mali Losinj
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 10:00:24 UTCMali Losinj
2017 July 19th, 04:30:44 UTCVenice
2017 July 19th, 04:30:14 UTCVenice Pilot
2017 July 10th, 12:00:08 UTCSantorini
2017 July 9th, 12:00:45 UTCMykonos
2017 July 1st, 03:00:53 UTCPiraes Pilot
2017 June 29th, 09:00:49 UTCSantorini
2017 June 28th, 09:00:34 UTCMykonos
2017 June 27th, 03:00:10 UTCPiraeus Pilot
2017 June 26th, 06:00:26 UTCHydra
More Of This Ship
STAR FLYER
© Juanfra Monzón
STAR FLYER
© Dennis Mortimer
STAR FLYER
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!