ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC MEADOW - IMO 9103374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CEC MEADOWAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9103374Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bahamas flag general cargo vessel CEC Meadow, bt. 1995, gt. 6285, at Istanbul on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hannah M
IMO:9103374
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043982
Callsign:TCA3309
Former name(s):
- Hannah (Until 2013 Jun)
- Clipper Meadow (Until 2013 Feb)
- Cec Meadow (Until 2010 Jun)
- Arktis Meadow (Until 2000 Dec)
- Melfi Azteca (Until 1997 Oct)
- Melbridge Main (Until 1996 Dec)
- Arktis Meadow (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,285 tons
Summer DWT:8,973 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°4’0.61” N, 2°6’47.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 343° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Eyp
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
19:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 02:00:57 UTCDzalg
2018 April 20th, 20:00:21 UTCGr Pir
2018 April 18th, 13:00:41 UTCAl Drz
2018 March 22nd, 10:00:02 UTCGrpir
2018 March 19th, 18:00:49 UTCAldrz
2018 March 1st, 10:00:47 UTCMisurata
2017 November 28th, 04:00:16 UTCSingapore
2017 November 17th, 04:00:31 UTCShanghai
2017 September 8th, 12:00:46 UTCNovorossisyk
2017 August 3rd, 09:00:24 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
MEDKON IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
MEDKON IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
MEDKON IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 23, 2005 20:48 (13 years ago)
Hello Gerolf
really very good.i must try shotting in Üsküdar
Marie-Anne on Jul 23, 2005 17:52 (13 years ago)
Very imposing picture. Great bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!