ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENDURANCE - IMO 9312169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENDURANCEAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312169Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Beluga Endurance in the Kiel-Canal at 09/07/2005 at a voyage from Finland to Chile.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Emilie
IMO:9312169
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304724000
Callsign:V2OV5
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Mumbai (Until 2014 May)
- Martin (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beluga Endurance (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,791 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°41’49.3” N, 4°20’29.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 352° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Horsoy
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 22:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 19th, 08:00:36 UTCHorsoy
2018 April 16th, 12:30:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 14th, 12:00:18 UTCEmden
2018 March 24th, 08:00:10 UTCValletta
2018 February 25th, 23:00:50 UTCPort Klang
2017 December 9th, 18:00:21 UTCHigashiharima
2017 December 5th, 08:00:37 UTCOmaezaki
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:59 UTCSuez
2017 October 15th, 23:00:54 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
Holandia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Holandia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HOLLANDIA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Sep 28, 2005 21:56 (12 years ago)
nice picture. was it taken from a bridge :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!