ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AUGUSTA - IMO 8512891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:MSC AUGUSTAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8512891Hits:618
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
The HDW-built "MSC Augusta" in the port of Thessaloniki/Greece in June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Augusta
IMO:8512891
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353850000
Callsign:H3HM
Former name(s):
- Norasia Pearl (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,648 tons
Summer DWT:31,205 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’33.28” N, 15°54’26.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (198°)
Destination:
Location:It Git
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
00:11:36 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 00:11:36 UTCIt Git
2018 July 31st, 12:00:41 UTCTripoli
2018 July 25th, 14:00:44 UTCItvce
2018 July 17th, 10:35:43 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 4th, 01:00:44 UTCItgit
2018 June 22nd, 00:30:49 UTCGrpir
2018 June 5th, 22:30:05 UTCTrayt
2018 June 4th, 21:00:32 UTCItvce-ittrs
2018 May 15th, 23:59:54 UTCBeirut
2018 May 12th, 19:00:04 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC AUGUSTA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC AUGUSTA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC AUGUSTA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 23, 2005 18:05 (13 years ago)
Thinks for posting this beauty!! She looks magnificent. I really like her!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!