ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mir - IMO 8501701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:MirAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8501701Hits:877
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Mir under sail in the Solent. 2004

Port of Registry: Sankt-Peterburg (Russia)
IMO: 8501701
Ex-names: Mir (U.S.S.R.)
Type vessel: B810/02
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska im. Lenina - Gdansk in 1987
Observations: Training Vessel (Tall ship) type
Thanks Rogerio Cordeiro for the background information.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mir
IMO:8501701
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273133800
Callsign:UFPV
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,257 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’56.94” N, 15°2’55.98” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 88° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Saint-petersburg
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 12:00:03 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 October 8th, 06:00:26 UTCWarnemunde
2017 September 28th, 05:00:52 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 September 14th, 16:00:11 UTCFredrikstad
2017 August 30th, 00:00:36 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 5th, 15:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 29th, 08:00:35 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 20th, 07:00:59 UTCTurku16
2017 July 20th, 07:00:49 UTCTurku
2017 July 19th, 12:00:22 UTCTurku
More Of This Ship
MIR
© Robert Fournier
MIR
© Gena Anfimov
MIR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 23, 2005 18:19 (12 years ago)
You are welcome my friend! It´s a pleasure to help you and other friends with help informations when I can do it!

regards
Rogério Cordeiro :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!