ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS BOX - IMO 9319868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex [View profile]Title:LYS BOXAdded:Mar 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9319868Hits:658
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
unloading at abp berth ,immingham,23/07/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Canopus
IMO:9319868
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005381
Callsign:V7DF6
Former name(s):
- Canopus J (Until 2007 Jan 11)
- Lys Box (Until 2007 Jan 08)
- Canopus J (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,193 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°59’47.73” N, 8°43’35.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 212° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
25 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 14:00:49 UTCMargate
2018 September 5th, 18:30:19 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 20th, 19:00:52 UTCNomss
2018 August 19th, 12:00:46 UTCNoosl
2018 August 15th, 21:00:58 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 13th, 17:00:44 UTCNomss
2018 August 12th, 11:00:12 UTCNoosl
2018 August 8th, 22:00:38 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 6th, 17:00:03 UTCNomss
2018 August 5th, 11:00:32 UTCNoosl
More Of This Ship
Carla
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CARLA
© Henk Jungerius
CARLA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alex on Jul 25, 2005 10:00 (13 years ago)
thanks for that ,will try to get somr more !!!
Marie-Anne on Jul 23, 2005 18:19 (13 years ago)
Impressive picture. It looks great at the quay.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!