ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PERKASA - IMO 9243617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:KOTA PERKASAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243617Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kota Perkasa 09Apr05 inbound to Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Astoria
IMO:9243617
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015321
Callsign:A8ZY7
Former name(s):
- Mate (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Kota Perkasa (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mate (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,881 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°53’48.72” N, 102°23’5.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 302° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:8th May 2017
11:30:59 UTC
Last update:
13 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:16 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 May 8th, 11:30:59 UTCPebga
2017 May 2nd, 11:00:49 UTCEhg
2017 May 1st, 19:00:01 UTCPwbga
2017 April 30th, 20:30:33 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 March 19th, 20:30:03 UTCSingapore
2017 March 16th, 09:00:56 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 March 13th, 16:00:10 UTCSingapore
2017 January 30th, 05:30:36 UTCSingapore
2017 January 20th, 13:45:03 UTCPwbga
More Of This Ship
KOTA PERKASA
© Tim Becker
EM ASTORIA
© Viktor
EM ASTORIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!