ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGENA - IMO 9197430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:AGENAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197430Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The german Antigua-flag "Agena" in the Mediterranean near Mykonos in June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agena
IMO:9197430
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304221000
Callsign:V2PR6
Former name(s):
- Ual Malongo (Until 2011 Dec 05)
- Agena (Until 2008 Sep 23)
- Offshore Ii (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,414 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’34.21” N, 79°49’39.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 165° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Htpap
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
23:59:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 23:59:42 UTCHtpap
2018 April 16th, 15:30:42 UTCUspef
2018 April 11th, 23:30:40 UTCPort Au Prince
2018 April 9th, 01:00:38 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 4th, 14:00:27 UTCPort Au Prince
2018 April 1st, 14:00:52 UTCPort Everglades
2018 January 24th, 12:00:08 UTCParamaribo
2018 January 12th, 01:00:21 UTCBrunswick
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:21 UTCSt.marc
2017 December 15th, 22:00:56 UTCEverglades
More Of This Ship
Agena
© Vladimir Knyaz
Agena
© Vladimir Knyaz
Agena
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!