ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zinnia - IMO 7126140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:ZinniaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7126140Hits:1,970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ZINNIA (Vct_72_5829_7126140) launched as LOTHE REITH, at Djibouti on 30 sep 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Zinnia
IMO:7126140
Former name(s):
- Sea Countess (Until 1998)
- Hua Qiong (Until 1996 Oct)
- Green Ocean (Until 1985)
- Wemi (Until 1980)
- Lotre (Until 1980)
- Lotte P (Until 1979)
- Lotte Reith (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,829 tons
Summer DWT:8,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN OCEAN
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jul 23, 2005 19:14 (11 years ago)
Great shot Yvon!
She was launched at Unterweser shipyard in Bremerhaven in 1971.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!