Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yasar Kaptan I - IMO 7226079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Yasar Kaptan IAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
YASAR KAPTAN I (Khm_72_&_&) ex TIRGU JIU (Rom) at Constantza on 13 aug 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasar Kaptan I
Former name(s):
- Tirgu Jiu (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:4,795 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tirgu Jiu
© John Jones
Tirgu Jiu
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 24, 2005 06:37 (11 years ago)
I saw her as Tirgu Jiu in 1974 in the river Elbe, nice memory
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!