ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yucatan - IMO 6805593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:YucatanAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6805593Hits:794
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
YUCATAN approaching Bizerta on 05 oct 1989
68 - HUMBOLDT built in France
84 - BOLD I
88 - EUROGAZ TWO
89 - YUCATAN (Pan)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yucatan
IMO:6805593
Former name(s):
- Eurogaz Two (Until 1989)
- Bold I (Until 1988)
- Humboldt (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,751 tons
Summer DWT:5,248 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUMBOLDT
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!