ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Caribic - IMO 8303898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Frio CaribicAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8303898Hits:482
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 29.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Caribic
IMO:8303898
Former name(s):
- Aeolian (Until 2002 Feb)
- Nina Bonita (Until 1996 Aug)
- North Wind (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,322 tons
Summer DWT:6,352 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEOLIAN
© JLDUHAMEL
NORTH WIND
© Chris Howell
FRIO CARIBIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!