ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Windfjord - IMO 7633454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WindfjordAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633454Hits:1,231
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7633454
Name of ship : WINDFJORD
Call Sign : LAJG5
Gross tonnage : 1678
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
EX.FALKENSTEIN-90,NORRLAND-95,BALTIC BONITA-98
Vessel Identification
Name:Windfjord
IMO:7633454
Former name(s):
- Baltic Bonita (Until 1997 Nov)
- Norrland (Until 1996 Feb)
- Falkenstein (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,678 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Falkenstein
© simonwp
NORRLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
Falkenstein
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!