ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTANTZA STAR - IMO 7034878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:CONSTANTZA STARAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7034878Hits:984
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The former german containership (built 1970) Constantza Star in Gioia Tauro 12/06/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorador
IMO:7034878
Flag:Paraguay
MMSI:755004000
Callsign:ZPPL
Former name(s):
- Constantza Star (Until 2007 May)
- Mf Salerno (Until 2004 Nov)
- Pablo Metz (Until 2000)
- Mersin (Until 2000)
- Pablo Metz (Until 1995 Nov)
- Cast Raccoon (Until 1993 Jul)
- Cast Salmon (Until 1986)
- Flying Scot (Until 1983)
- Greyhound (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,944 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Asuncion
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPLORADOR
© Maxi Alonso
EXPLORADOR
© Maxi Alonso
EXPLORADOR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!