ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN - IMO 9127021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:OCEANAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9127021Hits:644
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The german owned Antigua-flag containervessel "Ocean" (1996/12.029 BRZ) at Thessaloniki in the late evening at 08/06/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean
IMO:9127021
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005447
Callsign:V7DY7
Former name(s):
- Cala Providencia (Until 2003 Dec 03)
- Ocean (Until 2002 May)
- Urundi (Until 2001 Oct 22)
- Ocean (Until 1999 Nov)
- Ankara (Until 1998 May 07)
- Ocean (Until 1997 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,587 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°57’22.82” N, 122°48’51.57” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 271° (125°)
Destination:
Location:In Order
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 02:00:55 UTCJm Kin Us Pef
2017 January 22nd, 05:00:23 UTCUs Pev Jm Kin
More Of This Ship
Ocean
© boco
Ocean
© Lyndon Henry
Ocean
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 29, 2011 02:18 (6 years ago)
OCEAN
Imo no 9127021
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=224960
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!