ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jutta B - IMO 6522921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Jutta BAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6522921Hits:1,191
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built:1965 by Martin Jansen, Leer
ex Gebina-70,Doris-75, Hendrik-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Valparaiso
IMO:6522921
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720777000
Callsign:CPB868
Former name(s):
- Jutta B (Until 2011 Apr)
- Hendrik (Until 1987)
- Doris (Until 1978)
- Gebina (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:637 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’49.11” N, 80°12’37.59” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 287°
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
01:00:01 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:01 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
Jutta-B
© frode adolfsen
HENDRIK
© Frits Olinga
JUTTA B
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!