ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DHAKA - IMO 9287924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MAERSK DHAKAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287924Hits:1,497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Dhaka. IMO No. 9287924. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Margrit Rickmers
IMO:9287924
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090921
Callsign:A8HN5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dhaka (Until 2010 Feb)
- Margrit Rickmers (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,042 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°15’58.42” N, 117°51’49.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 231° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:06 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 13th, 18:00:15 UTCSgsin Eopl
2018 July 12th, 18:00:45 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 11th, 21:30:41 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 May 28th, 12:00:53 UTCJebel Ali
2018 May 17th, 22:00:12 UTCMytpp
2018 March 21st, 12:30:30 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 March 14th, 17:00:14 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 March 9th, 00:01:49 UTCPebga
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:46 UTCJohol Opl
More Of This Ship
MP The Edelman
© Owen Foley
MP The Edelman
© Owen Foley
MP The Edelman
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!