ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JI FENG - IMO 8110045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:JI FENGAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8110045Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : VRZH9
Gross tonnage : 5601
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager JIPENG FUZHOU SHIP MANAGEMENT
East China Sea on 24.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Feng
IMO:8110045
Former name(s):
- Acx Bizen (Until 2003 Oct)
- Sinar Timur (Until 2003 Jan)
- Tunghai (Until 1997 Feb)
- Maenam Bridge (Until 1991 May)
- Kansai Pioneer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,601 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JI FENG
© Ivan Meshkov
JI FENG
© Ivan Meshkov
SINAR TIMUR
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!