Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kajama - IMO 5389578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KajamaAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
IMO number : 5389578
Name of ship : KAJAMA
Gross tonnage : 263
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1930
Built:1930 by Nobiskrug,Rendsburg/395
ex Wilfried-64
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Wilfried (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:263 tons
Summer DWT:447 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1930
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© michaelsegeth
© michaelsegeth
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
jørgen larsen on Nov 03, 2009 08:17 (6 years ago)
awesom pic, sailed on that banana, in 1983
Robert Kottemann on Apr 02, 2008 10:42 (8 years ago)
Excellent picture thanks for the post
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:27 (9 years ago)

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

AJ 8-)
Peter Thede on Apr 12, 2007 16:02 (9 years ago)
hi, very nice picture of the old "Kajama", top, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!