ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIAXIANG - IMO 8518675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:JIAXIANGAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8518675Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : H8KL
Gross tonnage : 2644
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama
Ship manager WEIHAI WEITONG MARINE SHIPPING
Keelung on 16.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jia Xiang
IMO:8518675
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351002000
Callsign:H8KL
Former name(s):
- Guang Xiang (Until 2005 Aug)
- Bog Em (Until 2004 May)
- Hishikawa Maru (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,644 tons
Summer DWT:3,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!