ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTON - IMO 8867442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nicklas Berg [View profile]Title:ANTONAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8867442Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LOCATION: NORRKOPING (2009-04-14)
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Balt 156
IMO:8867442
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:273356860
Callsign:UBPI9
Former name(s):
- Anton (Until 2012 Apr)
- Enely (Until 1997 Nov)
- Central (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,498 tons
Summer DWT:3,143 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’22.62” N, 36°49’33.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.2kts, 20°
Destination:
Location:Rostou
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 19:00:19 UTCRostou
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:51 UTCSevastopl
2017 March 12th, 08:00:51 UTCAzou
2016 December 7th, 02:00:29 UTCKerch
2016 November 28th, 06:00:40 UTCSevastopol
2016 November 19th, 20:00:41 UTCAzov
2016 November 10th, 12:00:41 UTCSevastop
2016 October 30th, 06:00:11 UTCKerch
2015 November 14th, 15:00:15 UTCYalta
2012 August 15th, 20:00:58 UTCMoscow
More Of This Ship
Volgo-Balt 156
© Evgeniy .
VOLGO BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
VOLGO BALT 156
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Apr 08, 2014 18:50 (2 years ago)
IMO 8867442
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!