ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIC BREVES - IMO 9008146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:CIC BREVESAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008146Hits:1,225
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : C6TO4
Gross tonnage : 4860
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Bahamas

Seen in Belem,Brazil on 19/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fujisan
IMO:9008146
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371728000
Callsign:3FKF7
Former name(s):
- Sky Ocean (Until 2012 Feb)
- Cic Breves (Until 2010 Oct)
- Socofl Star (Until 2004 Apr)
- Starnes (Until 2002 Jan)
- Socofl Star (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,273 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’25.8” N, 122°38’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 147° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Mii
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
28 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 10:00:52 UTCJp Mii
2018 April 26th, 10:00:07 UTCJp Moji
2018 April 11th, 03:00:07 UTCCn Byq
2018 March 26th, 10:00:03 UTCKr Kuv
2018 March 7th, 20:00:40 UTCJp Ism
2018 February 15th, 02:00:57 UTCJp Moji
2018 January 14th, 13:00:59 UTCJp Tomakomai Off
2017 December 17th, 01:00:17 UTCJp Kurosaki Mn Off
2017 September 22nd, 20:30:40 UTCJp Ngo Off
2017 May 20th, 11:00:31 UTCKr Kuv Mn Off
More Of This Ship
STARNES
© gwrdave
STARNES
© gwrdave
CIC BREVES
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Apr 20, 2009 00:41 (9 years ago)
Great shot Eduard, Martin
Cornelia Klier on Apr 18, 2009 10:29 (9 years ago)
Very nice photo and angle, good luck with weather as well :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!