ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIC BRASIL - IMO 9008122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:CIC BRASILAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008122Hits:1,156
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : C6TO5
Gross tonnage : 4860
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Bahamas

Seen in Belem,Brazil on 25/10/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Corso Dream
IMO:9008122
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312877000
Callsign:V3RW5
Former name(s):
- Cic Brasil (Until 2011 Jul)
- Socofl Pearl (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,273 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’18.24” N, 121°15’37.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 127° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Weifang
Arrival:4th Oct 2017
01:00:30 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 01:00:30 UTCWeifang
2017 September 21st, 01:00:21 UTCTaicang
2017 March 17th, 09:00:27 UTCPenglai
More Of This Ship
CORSO DREAM
© evgenii 10
CORSO DREAM
© evgenii 10
CORSO DREAM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!