ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JINBAO - IMO 7616951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:JINBAOAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7616951Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : HPFU
Gross tonnage : 10020
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Panama
Ship manager NINGBO FTZ COSNAVI INTL
Singapore Strait on 28.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Jinbao
IMO:7616951
Former name(s):
- Huayue (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vega Ss (Until 2004 Jul)
- New East Sea (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,020 tons
Summer DWT:16,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JINBAO
© Bruno Boissonneault
JINBAO
© Ivan Meshkov
JINBAO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!