ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nicklas Berg [View profile]Title:NOLAAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243863Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
¨LOCATION: NORRKOPING (2009-04-07)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’44.2” N, 8°1’5.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Solvesborg
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 06:00:12 UTCSolvesborg
2017 September 21st, 07:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 17th, 16:00:40 UTCPaluden
2017 September 9th, 10:00:36 UTCKarlstad
2017 September 5th, 10:00:08 UTCWismar
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:18 UTCLehtma
2017 August 28th, 07:00:11 UTCNorrkoping
2017 August 22nd, 13:00:38 UTCSluiskil
2017 August 12th, 11:00:38 UTCRiga
2017 August 9th, 09:00:16 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Lady Nola
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LADY NOLA
© erwin willemse
Lady Nola
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!