ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMEGAS - IMO 9138082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:OMEGASAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138082Hits:694
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 10.04.09

IMO number : 9138082
Name of ship : OMEGAS
Call Sign : A8OS8
Gross tonnage : 39963
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Omegas
IMO:9138082
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013701
Callsign:A8OS8
Former name(s):
- Csk Eminence (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,963 tons
Summer DWT:73,606 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Megas
© Vladimir Knyaz
Megas
© Vladimir Knyaz
Megas
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Apr 18, 2009 16:47 (7 years ago)
Ja, und das von einem fahrenden Hafenrundfahrer aus :-) Hatte da wirklich nicht viel Zeit, weil der gerade gedreht hatte. Das Rundfahrtsschiff nicht der Bulker !
Michael Brakhage on Apr 18, 2009 16:41 (7 years ago)
Wow, die hast du wirklich top erwischt 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!