ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACK - IMO 6613574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nicklas Berg [View profile]Title:JACKAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:6613574Hits:945
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
¨LOCATION: NORRKOPING (2009-04-06)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jack
IMO:6613574
Former name(s):
- Avro Venture (Until 1984)
- Hual Jasmine (Until 1980)
- Johan U (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,473 tons
Summer DWT:30,517 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 18, 2009 16:30 (8 years ago)
Hi Nicklas,
this vessel is not the Jack you mentioned, this vessel was a large bulk carrier which has been broekn up meanwhile.
The vessel seems to be not registered in Lloyds and is looking like a former small fishing vessel, which has been transfered into an excusriosn vessel.
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!