ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN COSMOS - IMO 9218179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:OCEAN COSMOSAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218179Hits:475
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 10.04.09

IMO number : 9218179
Name of ship : OCEAN COSMOS
Call Sign : H3LE
Gross tonnage : 85868
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Equator Peace
IMO:9218179
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566451000
Callsign:9V9877
Former name(s):
- Ocean Cosmos (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,868 tons
Summer DWT:171,191 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ocean cosmos
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
OCEAN COSMOS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
OCEAN COSMOS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!