ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN RONG - IMO 9130987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:JIN RONGAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130987Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VRCH3
Gross tonnage : 27986
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager GOLDBEAM INTERNATIONAL LTD
Moji on 13.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Yi Yun
IMO:9130987
Flag:China
MMSI:413605000
Callsign:BIIV
Former name(s):
- Jin Rong (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,822 tons
Summer DWT:6,816 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’40.5” N, 120°6’20.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Cncjk
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 20:00:07 UTCCncjk
2017 September 14th, 09:30:06 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 13th, 15:00:05 UTCXiamen
2017 August 25th, 11:00:00 UTCFuzhou
2017 August 24th, 02:00:44 UTCTaichung
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:08 UTCXiamen
2017 August 20th, 23:00:07 UTCKeelung
2017 August 11th, 06:30:38 UTCFuzhou
2017 August 7th, 13:30:30 UTCXiamen
2017 August 6th, 13:30:37 UTCFuzhou
More Of This Ship
JIN RONG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!