ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN RONG - IMO 9130987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:JIN RONGAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130987Hits:1,018
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VRCH3
Gross tonnage : 27986
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager GOLDBEAM INTERNATIONAL LTD
Moji on 13.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Yi Yun
IMO:9130987
Flag:China
MMSI:413605000
Callsign:BIIV
Former name(s):
- Jin Rong (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,822 tons
Summer DWT:6,816 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIN RONG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 11, 2011 23:38 (7 years ago)
correct Imo number will be 9130987
regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!