ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SIENA - IMO 9252096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brendan Sardelic [View profile]Title:MSC SIENAAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9252096Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M.V. MSC Siena exchanging containers at DP World's North Quay #5 berth at Fremantle Port in the Swan River, Western Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Box Queen
IMO:9252096
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015232
Callsign:A8ZK6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Diadema (Until 2013 Nov)
- Msc Siena (Until 2012 Jan)
- Maersk Diadema (Until 2008 Nov 12)
- Charlotte Wulff (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,701 tons
Summer DWT:58,281 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DIADEMA
© Tim Becker
BOX QUEEN
© BraCom
BOX QUEEN
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!