ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDANA SARAH - IMO 8614223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brendan Sardelic [View profile]Title:NORDANA SARAHAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8614223Hits:1,331
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M.V. Nordana Sarah loading Bagged Ammonium Nitrate for Cumming Smith British Petroleum (CSBP) at Fremantle Ports' Kwinana Bulk Jetty KBB3 berth in Cockburn Sound, Western Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Well Faith
IMO:8614223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355880000
Callsign:H3HU
Former name(s):
- Cirene Star (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nordana Sarah (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cirene Star (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fret Sologne (Until 2002 Oct)
- Sea Lion (Until 1997 Aug)
- Regine (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,755 tons
Summer DWT:7,765 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Well Faith
© Vladimir Knyaz
WELL FAITH
© justin_zhuyan
Cirene Star
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!