ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TEMA - IMO 9126479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TEMAAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126479Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM TEMA (ex P&O NEDLLOYD AMAZONAS -1999, SANTA GIOVANNA; IMO 9126479, built 1996 by Flender Werft, Lübeck; GT 21531, NT 11839, length 182,02m, breadth 29,8m, draft 11,55m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Hamburg) sailing from Hamburg with destination Antwerp, 17/04/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giovanna
IMO:9126479
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211651000
Callsign:DGGH
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tema (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 2006 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2001 Oct)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 2001 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2001 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 1999 Jun)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,201 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Bob Scott
Santa Giovanna
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!