ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER TSUJI - IMO 9375953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brendan Sardelic [View profile]Title:CLIPPER TSUJIAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9375953Hits:1,025
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M.T. Bunbury assisting to berth the M.V. Clipper Tsuji, which is discharging Fertiliser for Elders Toepfer Grain at Fremantle Ports' Kwinana Bulk Terminal KBB3 berth in Cockburn Sound, Western Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Trader
IMO:9375953
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309293000
Callsign:C6V2054
Former name(s):
- Clipper Tsuji (Until 2009 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,972 tons
Summer DWT:30,487 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’58.43” N, 25°51’26.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 351° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Gi Gib>eg Psd
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 16:00:00 UTCGi Gib>eg Psd
2018 May 12th, 01:00:21 UTCBr Ssz>br Png
2018 May 9th, 07:00:10 UTCBr Vdc>br Ssz
2018 April 25th, 10:00:23 UTCSg Sin>br Vdc
2018 April 25th, 10:00:12 UTCBr Vdc
2018 March 19th, 16:00:47 UTCCn Njg>sg Sin
2017 December 16th, 05:00:46 UTCUs Sea>ca Van
2017 December 16th, 05:00:18 UTCVancouver
2017 December 12th, 18:00:55 UTCSeattle
2017 December 12th, 18:00:43 UTCUs Sfo>us Sea
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER TRADER
© Marcus-S
CLIPPER TRADER
© Pete Turner
Normandie & Clipper Trader
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!