ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HAVLYS - IMO 8105052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BW HAVLYSAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8105052Hits:531
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
2009/4/18 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1983. Flag: Liberia. Ex-name: BUSSEWITZ
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havlys
IMO:8105052
Former name(s):
- Bussewitz (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,377 tons
Summer DWT:13,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUSSEWITZ
© pieter melissen
Bussewitz
© Michael Neidig
Bussewitz
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Apr 24, 2009 19:04 (8 years ago)
I´m glad you like this Kiel-Canal regular, Martin.
Regards,
Michael
Martin Palardy on Apr 20, 2009 00:39 (8 years ago)
Nice BW Tanker Michael.

Thanks for posting,
Martin
Michael Brakhage on Apr 18, 2009 17:18 (8 years ago)
Genau - unverändert. Aber schön abgeladen.
Cornelia Klier on Apr 18, 2009 16:50 (8 years ago)
Haha, "L war auch wieder da" :lol: In grün und blau, wie ich annehme ?
Michael Brakhage on Apr 18, 2009 16:39 (8 years ago)
Hi,
zur Abwechslung mal einen grünen Rumpf. Vielen Dank, zwar nicht viel los dafür aber gutes Wetter. L... war auch wieder da.
Grüße
Michael
Cornelia Klier on Apr 18, 2009 14:32 (8 years ago)
Sieht ja interessant aus mit dem Grün :-) Schöne Bilder hast Du da am Kanal gemacht.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!