ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR - IMO 7706770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BLUE STARAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7706770Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
05.11.08, Port Suez, Suez Odense Repair Yard. Flag St.Vincent and The Grenadines / Basseterre. Built 1977 / VEB Neptunwerft Rostock. Typ 471 Ex FCC Glory; Tian Jing Quan; Myrsinidi. GT 6168 tdw 7923 TEU 230 L 121,76 B 17,6 D 7,71 ME MH K 6 Z 57/80F (License MAN) 3971kw 15 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue S
IMO:7706770
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2010 Jan)
- Fcc Glory (Until 2003 Jul)
- Tian Jing Quan (Until 2001)
- Myrsinidi (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,168 tons
Summer DWT:7,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Myrsinidi
© simonwp
Myrsinidi
© Henry Pattison
BLUE STAR
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!