ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ksar Ettir - IMO 7525542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Ksar EttirAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525542Hits:1,868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7525542
Name of ship : KSAR ETTIR
Gross tonnage : 13135
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Algeria
2003 RIAMAR 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Riamar 1
IMO:7525542
Former name(s):
- Ksar Ettir (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,135 tons
Summer DWT:19,782 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:27 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!